Skip to Main Content

Council Members

ORDINARY REPRESENTATIVES 

Council MemberFirmAddressTelephone
Lynne Armour
David Russell & Co.

 66 Abbey Street, Bangor
028 9127 4022
 
Marc Borland Conway Todd solicitors 22 Market Street, Antrim 
Kelly BreenDonard King & Co27 High Street, Ballynahinch, County Down, BT24 8AB028 9756 5525
Norville ConnollyD & E Fisher, Solicitors8 Trevor Hill, Newry,BT34 1DN028 30261616
Paul DouganJohn J Rice and CoPearl Assurance House, 2 Donegall Square East, Belfast, BT1 5HB028 90313 888
Hugh EdgarJohn Ross & Son LLP30 Frances Street, Newtownards, County Down, BT23 7DN028 9181 3173
Eileen EwingThompson Crooks325 Shankill Road, Belfast, BT13 1FX028 9059 5551
John GuerinBLM51 Adelaide Street, Belfast, BT2 8FE028 9032 7388
Ian HuddlestonJunior Vice President  
Leonard MarkenSmall & Marken Solicitors Limited65 Church Street, Antrim, County Antrim, BT41 4BE028 9446 8000
Martin McCallionMcCallion Keown462a Oldpark Road, Belfast, BT14 6QG028 9074 0457
Stephen McCourtPublic Prosecution ServiceBelfast Chambers, 93 Chichester Street, Belfast, BT1 3JR028 9054 2444
Kirsten McKevittPublic Prosecution ServiceBelfast Chambers, 93 Chichester Street, Belfast, BT1 3JR028 9054 2444
Rory McShaneMcShane & Co34 Hill Street, Newry,BT34 1AR     028 30266611
Richard PalmerPeden & Reid22 Callender Street, Belfast, BT1 5BU028 90325617
Alastair RankinFee Paid - Tribunal Chairperson  
Seamus ReidReid Black Solicitors LimitedThe Cranes Chambers, 2 Holywood Road, Belfast, BT4 1NT028 9045 3449
Michael RobinsonCMG Cunningham Dickey Solicitors68 Upper Church Lane,Belfast, BT1 4LG028 90245896
Suzanne RiceMcKeown and Company Solicitors172-176 Ravenhill Road, Belfast         028 90456839
Brian SpeersCMG Cunningham Dickey Solicitors20 May Street,Belfast, BT1 4NL028 90234606
Darren ToombsCarson McDowell LLPMurray House, Murray Street, Belfast, BT1 6DN028 9024 4951
Brian WalkerWalker McDonald2/6 Edward Street, Portadown, BT62 3LX028 38331086     
Rowan WhiteArthur Cox Northern IrelandVictoria House, 15-27 Gloucester Street, Belfast, BT1 4LS028 9023 0007

 

CONSTITUENCY REPRESENTATIVES - NORTHERN CIRCUIT  

Council MemberFirmAddressTelephone
Paul MallonStewarts Solicitors25 Ballymoney Road, Ballymena, County Antrim, BT43 5BS028 2565 1414
Ann McMahonCaldwell & RobinsonArtillery Chambers, 10/12 Artillery Street, Londonderry, County Londonderry, BT48 6HQ028 7126 1334

 

CONSTITUENCY REPRESENTATIVES - SOUTHERN CIRCUIT 

Council MemberFirmAddressTelephone
James L Cooper      Cooper WilkinsonImperial Buildings, 38/40 Queen Elizabeth Road Enniskillen, BT74 7BY028 66322615
Arleen ElliottElliott Trainor Partnership3 Downshire Road, Newry, BT34 1ED028 30268116
Mary MurnaghanMurnaghan Colton3, John Street, Omagh, Co. Tyrone BT78 1DW028 8224 2744

 

CONSTITUENCY REPRESENTATIVES - EASTERN CIRCUIT

Council MemberFirmAddressTelephone
Colin HaddickRussell & Co

11 Lower Mary Street, Newtownards,

BT23 4JJ           

028 91814444
Alan ReidMurlands15 English Street, Downpatrick, County Down, BT30 6AP028 4461 9980